PCA

Final Results - Porsche Parade 2009 - Thu 07-02-2009
Total Registered: 318, with Times: 240


S01M S01L S02M S02L S03M S03L S04M S04L S05M S05L S06M S06L S07M S07L S08M S08L S09M S09L S10M S10L S11M S11L S12M P01M P01L P02M P03M P03L P04M P04L P05M P05L P06M P06L P07M P07L P08M P08L P09M P09L P10M P10L P11M P11L P12M P12L P13M P14M P14L P15M P16M P17M P17L I01M I01L I03M I04M I04L I05M I05L I06M I06L M04M M04L M05M M06M M06L CAN
'Street 01 Mens' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T S01M 134A Tom Bogaard Pacific Northwest 1993 968 / Guards Red 63.558+1 62.668 62.699 62.668
-
2T S01M 250A Paul P. Orkild Rocky Mountain 1994 968 / polar silver 92.479 85.816+1 83.774 83.774
21.106
3T S01M 616A Phil Mullen Arizona 1993 968 / wimbledon green metl 73.292+DNF 69.429+DNF 68.881+DNF DNF
83.774
4 S01M 320A John P. Dwyer Hill Country 1994 968 / White 77.509+DSQ 73.316+DSQ 71.035+DSQ DNF
83.774
5 S01M 238A Richard L. Petticrew Arizona 1993 968 / Amazon Green DNS
6 S01M 411A John P. Temple War Bonnet 2007 997c4s / arena red DNS
'Street 01 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 S01L 616B Sue Smith Arizona 1993 968 / wimbledon green metl 114.861 113.759 100.899 100.899
-
'Street 02 Mens' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T S02M 73B David Bunch Golden Gate 1991 964 Cabriolet / White 66.168+DSQ 67.183+DSQ 65.526+DSQ DNF
-
2T S02M 195A Brent M. Henry Rocky Mountain 1991 911 c4 / Guards Red DNS
3T S02M 439A William C. Letzsch Rocky Mountain 1993 911 / Red DNS
4 S02M 456A A G. Papp Llano Estacado 1988 911 / Venetian Blue/F8 DNS
5 S02M 570A Louis Lackey War Bonnet 1991 911 C4 / Guards Red DNS
6 S02M 733A Robert L. Hellmuth Mid Ohio 1986 911 / DNS
'Street 02 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 S02L 73A Sharon Neidel Golden Gate 1991 964 Cabriolet / White 69.973+DSQ 66.592+DSQ 65.813+DSQ DNF
-
'Street 03 Mens' - Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T S03M 18A Michael P. Lommatzsch Loma Prieta 2000 Boxster / Ocean Blue 62.434+DNF 61.503 62.482 61.503
-
2T S03M 24A Peter J. Smith Loma Prieta 1999 986 / Arena Red 64.008 59.073+DNF 61.843+1 63.843
2.340
3T S03M 266A John C. Burrows Las Vegas 1997 BOXSTER / Artic Silver 68.641 68.519+2 66.568 66.568
2.725
4T S03M 519A Jack L. Stephensen Chicago 1987 911 / Guards Red 68.505+DNF 68.773 62.301+DNF 68.773
2.205
5T S03M 289A Marcus A. Mulkey Carolinas 1999 Boxster / Blue 69.615+1 70.882 70.882
2.109
6 S03M 137B Christopher Abbey Alpine Mountain 2003 Boxster / Blue 78.268 72.148 74.857 72.148
1.266
7 S03M 437A Roland L. Frenck Potomac 1998 BOXSTER / Guards Red 73.291 67.369+DNF 74.790+DNF 73.291
1.143
8 S03M 618A Carl W. Armand Chicago 2000 Boxster / Forest Green 89.517+DNF 67.836+DNF 79.152 79.152
5.861
9 S03M 264A Tim Hagner High Desert 1997 Boxster / Artic Silver 61.593+DSQ 60.299+DSQ 60.337+DSQ DNF
79.152
10 S03M 82A Alex C. Galloway Carolinas 1999 Boxster / Blue DNS
11 S03M 139A Howard M. Thomas Diablo 2002 BOXTER / Guards REd DNS
12 S03M 184B Robert Rath Chicago 2001 Boxster / LAPIS BLUE DNS
'Street 03 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T S03L 24B Susan Smith Loma Prieta 1999 986 / Arena Red 77.887 71.261 66.470+DNF 71.261
-
2 S03L 266B Nita Burrows Las Vegas 1997 BOXSTER / Artic Silver 75.249 72.113 72.074+DNF 72.113
0.852
3 S03L 139B La Vergne Thomas Diablo 2002 BOXTER / Guards REd DNS
'Street 04 Mens' - Total Entries: 12 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T S04M 168A Chester Bailey Wichita 2002 Boxster S / Seal Gray 63.035 61.509 62.250 61.509
-
2T S04M 403A Greg A. Curtiss Rocky Mountain 2001 Boxster S / WHITE 64.576 62.089 61.860 61.860
0.351
3T S04M 196A Lon Jackson Oregon 2000 986s / Arctic Silver 66.456 63.568 62.503+1 63.568
1.708
4T S04M 585A Robert Nelson Chicago 2000 Boxster S / Guards Red 65.709 63.925 64.275 63.925
0.357
5T S04M 98A Don Lillig Kansas City 2000 Boxster S / Arctic Silver 64.201+1 66.306+1 64.607 64.607
0.682
6 S04M 585B Jon Nelson Chicago 2000 Boxster S / Guards Red 65.448 71.709 64.532+DNF 65.448
0.841
7 S04M 213A Charles C. Hagen Motor-Stadt 2001 Boxster / silver 74.949 68.639 66.648 66.648
1.200
8 S04M 23A William Allen Rocky Mountain 2003 Boxster S / Red 72.977 69.220 66.890 66.890
0.242
9 S04M 385A Jack W. Habart Canada West 2000 Boxster S / Gards Red 72.312+1 69.465 67.416 67.416
0.526
10 S04M 671A John R. Thomas Pacific Northwest 2000 boxster s / Wimbledon Green 75.498+1 69.471 69.051+1 69.471
2.055
11 S04M 678A Earl Roe Carolinas 2003 boxster / Lapis Blue 79.044+DNF 72.716+DNF 72.053 72.053
2.582
12 S04M 591A Phillip Fortier Loma Prieta 2002 Boxster S / Meridian Metalic 76.846+DSQ 70.679+DSQ 70.285+DSQ DNF
72.053
'Street 04 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T S04L 168B Julie Bailey Wichita 2002 Boxster S / Seal Gray 66.818+1 64.688 64.180 64.180
-
2 S04L 161A Sallie Jameson Central New York 2001 BOXSTER S / Midnight Blue M 79.082+DNF 77.054 75.368+1 77.054
12.874
3 S04L 23B Jane Bishop Rocky Mountain 2003 Boxster S / Red DNS
'Street 05 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T S05M 331A Daniel W. Shields Suncoast Florida 2008 Boxster / Orange 60.644 59.763 60.666 59.763
-
2T S05M 20A Mark S. Prusynski Silver Sage 2007 Cayman / Carmon Red 66.823 64.970 64.149 64.149
4.386
3 S05M 231A John R. Davis Roadrunner 2006 Boxster / Seal Gray 66.527 65.912+1 66.006 66.006
1.857
4 S05M 509A Kirk E. Haydon Central Iowa 2008 BOXSTER / BLACK DNS
'Street 05 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 S05L 331B Sharron Shields Suncoast Florida 2008 Boxster / Orange 62.289 62.471 62.093+1 62.289
-
'Street 06 Mens' - Total Entries: 17 Trophies: 7 Car Color Times Total
1T S06M 151A Brian G. Leduc Roadrunner 2006 Cayman S / Black 60.089 60.035 59.051 59.051
-
2T S06M 70A Greg Adams Golden Gate 2007 Cayman S / Meteor Grey 61.205+DNF 61.575 59.990 59.990
0.939
3T S06M 104A Brent L. Jones Pacific Northwest 2008 BOXSTER RS / GT Silver 63.843+1 61.130 61.869 61.130
1.140
4T S06M 70B Larry Adams Golden Gate 2007 Cayman S / Meteor Grey 63.067 62.744 62.457+DNF 62.744
1.614
5T S06M 538A Craig W. Kugler Sierra Nevada 2006 CaymanS / Cobalt Blue 65.852+2 64.531 63.146 63.146
0.402
6T S06M 199A Brad Zucroff Las Vegas 2006 Cayman S / Black 64.953+DNF 63.509 61.505+DNF 63.509
0.363
7T S06M 179A Edward J. Tefankjian Loma Prieta 2005 987S / Arctic Silver 66.932+1 64.251 63.528 63.528
0.019
8 S06M 515A Fred J. Stubbs West Texas 2009 Cayman S / Silver 64.631 65.826+1 63.718+DNF 64.631
1.103
9 S06M 201A Ralph Piccola San Diego 2006 Cayman S / Black 71.069+DNF 65.641+1 65.141 65.141
0.510
10 S06M 381A Adam C. Jaspers Rocky Mountain 2005 987s / Black 66.121 65.238+DNF 65.245 65.245
0.104
11 S06M 188A Fred Sears Keystone 2006 Cayman S / Speed Yellow 68.484 67.390 66.095+1 67.390
2.145
12 S06M 498A William G. Cooper Riesentoter 1977 911S / Polar Blue 71.163 67.989 68.959 67.989
0.599
13 S06M 641A Paul D. Webb Heart O' Dixie 2006 Cayman S / arctic silver metall 70.538 68.725+DNF 68.161 68.161
0.172
14 S06M 316A Serge Gravel Rennsport 2008 Cayman s / atlas grey 83.137+DNF 78.520 71.672+DNF 78.520
10.359
15 S06M 87A Edward H. Merry First Settlers 2006 Cayman S / Black DNS
16 S06M 233A Gabriel N. Schwartz Rocky Mountain 2006 CaymanS / Midnight Blue DNS
17 S06M 374A James Jacisin Chicago 2007 Cayman S / Carrara White DNS
'Street 06 Ladies' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T S06L 201B Valerie Hunt San Diego 2006 Cayman S / Black 67.832+DNF 64.623 63.859+1 64.623
-
2T S06L 381B Angela Hill Alpine Mountain 2005 987s / Black 72.198 67.550 66.168 66.168
1.545
3 S06L 188B Judy Sears Keystone 2006 Cayman S / Speed Yellow 70.526+1 67.759 67.077+DNF 67.759
1.591
4 S06L 498B Debbie Cooper Riesentoter 1977 911S / Polar Blue 72.375+DNF 74.952+1 72.533 72.533
4.774
'Street 07 Mens' - Total Entries: 9 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T S07M 324A Mark Krekorian Suncoast Florida 1996 993C4S / Speed Yellow 70.431 64.476+1 65.037 65.037
-
2T S07M 148A Chad E. Goodman War Bonnet 1998 911 / Artic Silver/BK 68.830 65.976 66.005 65.976
0.939
3T S07M 394A Tim Fleming Sacramento Valley 1998 993 / arctic silver 66.689 66.645 66.284 66.284
0.308
4T S07M 228A William M. Hall Rocky Mountain 1995 911 / White 77.545+1 68.943 66.869 66.869
0.585
5 S07M 475A Bill Simon IV Keystone 1996 993 / midnight blue metall 71.752 68.698+1 66.778+1 68.778
1.909
6 S07M 162A Lester A. Checel Northern Ohio 1995 993 / Amaranth Violet 70.833 69.943+1 69.598+DNF 70.833
2.055
7 S07M 484A Bill Simon III Keystone 1996 993 / Midnight Blue Met. 75.683+1 71.903+1 70.994+1 72.994
2.161
8 S07M 677A N Hiram Saunders Maverick 1995 993 / guards red 72.181+1 82.200 76.941+DNF 74.181
1.187
9 S07M 89A Jacob E. Martin Maverick 1995 993 / POLAR SILVER DNS
'Street 07 Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T S07L 394C Susan Fleming Sacramento Valley 1998 993 / arctic silver 74.225+1 74.991 73.038 73.038
-
2 S07L 475B Christine Simon Keystone 1996 993 / midnight blue metall 95.905+DNF 91.009 83.696 83.696
10.658
'Street 08 Mens' - Total Entries: 13 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T S08M 75A D Andrew Forberg Rocky Mountain 2002 C4S / Lapis Blue 64.902+3 62.998 62.657 62.657
-
2T S08M 177A Thomas J. Briest Suncoast Florida 2003 996 / Artic Silver 64.240+1 63.720 63.296+1 63.720
1.063
3T S08M 414A Matthew L. Deter Sacramento Valley 2000 996 / Mirage Metallic 70.748+DNF 66.766 77.148 66.766
3.046
4T S08M 380A Clifford Davis Suncoast Florida 2004 911 C4S / Atlas Grey 71.319 68.256 67.351+1 68.256
1.490
5T S08M 149B Jim Bacchus Diablo 1999 996 / Champagne 81.756 89.477 75.112 75.112
6.856
6 S08M 613A Philip Eskildsen Diablo 2000 996 C4 / Violet-Chroma-Flair 76.751+DNF 85.024+DNF 78.861+1 80.861
5.749
7 S08M 742A Jack Carpenter Diablo 2000 911 113.572+DNF 91.738+DNF 89.429 89.429
8.568
8 S08M 544A Duane V. Bentley Canada West 2002 Carrera 4S / Silver 65.878+DSQ 62.750+DSQ 60.945+DSQ DNF
89.429
9 S08M 343A Karl R. Schaeffer Alpine Mountain 1999 996 / Silver 64.959+DSQ 60.662+DSQ 86.285+DSQ DNF
89.429
10 S08M 47B Robert Beck Arizona DNS
11 S08M 210A Bud Behrens Sacramento Valley 2002 996 / Lapisblau DNS
12 S08M 240A Michael R. Hebert Pacific Northwest 2003 996 / Arctic Silver DNS
13 S08M 533A Bill Riley Suncoast Florida 2003 911 / DARK TEAL METALIC DNS
'Street 08 Ladies' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T S08L 150A Caroline J. Spencer Suncoast Florida 2004 Carrera / artic silver 63.058+2 63.527+1 63.783 63.783
-
2T S08L 150B Joli Laughlin Suncoast Florida 2004 Carrera / artic silver 71.294 67.879 66.489+1 67.879
4.096
3T S08L 210B Mary Ann Behrens Sacramento Valley 2002 996 / Lapisblau 71.921+DNF 72.327 69.720 69.720
1.841
4 S08L 149A Christie Bacchus Diablo 1999 996 / Champagne 78.292 70.701+1 69.786 69.786
0.066
5 S08L 75B Peggy Forberg Rocky Mountain 2002 C4S / Lapis Blue 82.697 75.122 70.249+1 72.249
2.463
6 S08L 47A Jill Beck Arizona DNS
7 S08L 343B Janet Schaeffer Alpine Mountain 1999 996 / Silver DNS
'Street 09 Mens' - Total Entries: 11 Trophies: 5 Car Color Times Total
1T S09M 482A Roger D. Shapiro Alpine Mountain 2007 997 / Carmona Red 64.723+DNF 63.308 65.403+DNF 63.308
-
2T S09M 40A Botho von Bose Upper Canada 2006 Club Coupe / Azurro Californ 63.545 61.085+3 64.252 63.545
0.237
3T S09M 182A Chip Hammond Inland Northwest 2007 997 / Guards Red 68.513 65.707 64.484 64.484
0.939
4T S09M 692A Barry H. Lockton Sequoia 2007 Carrera 4S / Carrera White 72.135 67.268 66.866 66.866
2.382
5T S09M 378A John C. Clark Roadrunner 2008 911 / Speed Yellow 75.385+2 68.628+1 67.307 67.307
0.441
6 S09M 163A Jerome J. Magolan Hurricane 2006 997 C4S / Black/Black/Sand 73.301+DNF 68.669+1 67.637 67.637
0.330
7 S09M 258A Henry V. Spunar Chicago 2005 911 S / black 73.068 72.577 68.885 68.885
1.248
8 S09M 388A Dennis M. Rood Pacific Northwest 2006 997 / Azurro Cliafornia 70.233+2 68.218+1 67.725+1 69.725
0.840
9 S09M 283A Chet A. Hinman Inland Northwest 2008 997CS / GRed 59.154+DNF 58.761+DNF 58.980+DNF DNF
69.725
10 S09M 156A Robert A. White Chicago 2007 997S / Atlas Grey Met DNS
11 S09M 581A Sean D. Duncan Alpine Mountain 2007 911 / Atlas Grey DNS
'Street 09 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 S09L 182B Tillie Hammond Inland Northwest 2007 997 / Guards Red 67.018+1 66.273 65.004+1 66.273
-
'Street 10 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T S10M 459A Bruce A. Tammi Milwaukee 2003 996 TURBO / guards red 66.102 64.225 64.293 64.225
-
2T S10M 429A Randy W. Kaplin Cimarron 2001 996 Turbo / Yellow DNS
3 S10M 670A Gary Milavetz Central Iowa 1996 911 turbo / Speed Yellow DNS
4 S10M 741A Karl Penman Intermountain 2008 911 TT / Glacier Blue DNS
'Street 10 Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T S10L 670B Mary Milavetz Central Iowa 1996 911 turbo / Speed Yellow 76.027 72.256 70.725+1 72.256
-
2 S10L 741B Beckie Penman Intermountain 2008 911 TT / Glacier Blue 101.506+1 89.163+DNF 81.390+DNF 103.506
31.250
'Street 11 Mens' - Total Entries: 10 Trophies: 4 Car Color Times Total
1T S11M 586A Patrick Norris San Diego 2008 Cayenne GTS / Black 68.406 67.511 66.491 66.491
-
2T S11M 120A Sean E. Cridland Roadrunner 2009 Cayenne / Lava Gray Metallic 67.805+2 66.880 65.806+1 66.880
0.389
3T S11M 253C Paul Young, Jr San Diego 2004 Cayenne S / Lapis Blue 68.159+1 70.503 67.042+ 67.042
0.162
4T S11M 410A Thomas E. Steffens Pacific Northwest 2006 cayenne tts / basalt black metalli 75.584 72.510 68.402 68.402
1.360
5 S11M 783B R Parker Smoky Mountain 2007 Cayenne / Black 70.303+2 70.226+2 68.949 68.949
0.547
6 S11M 639A Carl E. Ley Inland Northwest Cayenne S 72.993+DNF 70.004+DNF 69.232 69.232
0.283
7 S11M 253A Paul D. Young San Diego 2004 Cayenne S / Lapis Blue 72.738 70.287+1 68.742+1 70.742
1.510
8 S11M 33B Vincent Knauf San Diego 2004 Cayenne Turbo / Carmona Red 71.521+1 71.966+2 71.301+DNF 73.521
2.779
9 S11M 190B Kyle Phillips Hurricane 2004 cayenne / silver 77.940 71.114+DNF 68.832+DNF 77.940
4.419
10 S11M 81B John Rickard San Diego 2008 Cayenne / polar silver DNS
'Street 11 Ladies' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T S11L 783A Suzan Bowman Smoky Mountain 2007 Cayenne / Black 88.308 70.158 69.267 69.267
-
2T S11L 783C Rachel Bowman Smoky Mountain 2007 Cayenne / Black 83.146 76.894 74.807 74.807
5.540
3T S11L 33A Cecelia M. Knauf San Diego 2004 Cayenne Turbo / Carmona Red 57.181+DNF 76.776+4 77.089 77.089
2.282
4 S11L 28A Christine Walters Rocky Mountain 2004 CAYENNE / Prosecco 84.721 81.016 77.422 77.422
0.333
5 S11L 190A Melissa C. Magolan Hurricane 2004 cayenne / silver 97.559 83.529 77.986 77.986
0.564
6 S11L 81A Bonnie Rickard San Diego 2008 Cayenne / polar silver DNS
'Street 12 Mens' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T S12M 313A Ken Steele Arizona 2004 911 GT3 / Guards Red 72.456+DNF 67.716 64.626+DNF 67.716
-
2T S12M 234A Dennis L. Tholen Golden Gate 2004 GT-3 / Speed Yellow 75.948 68.849 68.959 68.849
1.133
3 S12M 626A Daniel D. Moldovan Arizona 2007 GT3 RS / Orange DNS
4 S12M 626J Mathew Moldovan Arizona 2007 GT3 RS / Orange DNS
5 S12M 657A Stephen R. Bauer Roadrunner 2008 997 GT3 / Carrara White DNS
'Prod 01 Mens' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P01M 762A Frank Torchia Chicago 1956 356 / Lago Green 81.760+DNF 82.269 70.773+DNF 82.269
-
2 P01M 454A Francis D. Barrett Rocky Mountain 1965 912 / light ivory DNS
'Prod 01 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 P01L 198A Susan Bucknam Rocky Mountain 1964 356C / Red 78.842 77.923+DNF 76.239 76.239
-
'Prod 02 Mens' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P02M 347A David Scott Rocky Mountain 1972 914 / Grand Prix White 66.932 71.578 64.168 64.168
-
2 P02M 737B Thomas Semborski Rocky Mountain 1981 924 / WHITE 76.281+1 75.289 74.491 74.491
10.323
3 P02M 737A Daniel Semborski Rocky Mountain 1981 924 / WHITE 77.633+DNF 76.073 81.267 76.073
1.582
'Prod 03 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T P03M 101A Scott A. Hice Chicago 1984 944 / Platinum Met. 67.747 66.578+1 65.916+1 67.747
-
2T P03M 276A William J. Walker Carrera 1987 944s / red 68.578+1 68.525+DNF 65.770+DNF 70.578
2.831
3 P03M 124A J Toney Sacramento Valley 1987 944 / Gold 80.127 76.618+1 73.444 73.444
2.866
4 P03M 321A Fred W. Magers Absaroka 1984 944 / sable brown metallic 77.437+DNF 75.823+DNF 74.931+DNF DNF
73.444
'Prod 03 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 P03L 688A Jennifer L. Roehm St. Louis 1987 944 / Nautic 80.036+DNF 77.338+DNF 77.482 77.482
-
'Prod 04 Mens' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T P04M 545A Brian A. Swope War Bonnet 1986 944 Turbo / Gray 66.906 66.344 65.900 65.900
-
2T P04M 562A Keith McGuire Pacific Northwest 1989 944T / Black 66.321+1 65.065+1 64.277+1 66.277
0.377
3 P04M 176A Joseph B. Schneider Santa Barbara 1986 944T / Garnet Red 74.657+DNF 73.339 71.854 71.854
5.577
4 P04M 189A Luis J. Rodriguez Rocky Mountain 1989 951 / Alpine White 81.529 69.697+DNF 72.875 72.875
1.021
5 P04M 676A Scott C. Mayer Nord Stern 1989 951 / Glacier Blue DNS
'Prod 04 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 P04L 545B Laura Swope War Bonnet 1987 944 Turbo / Gray 86.095 78.719 80.314+DNF 78.719
-
'Prod 05 Mens' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T P05M 9A Christopher J. Lennon Alpine Mountain 1992 968 / Black 63.520 62.608 62.148 62.148
-
2T P05M 119A Dennis Coplen Pacific Northwest 1993 968 / Midnight Blue Met. 63.892+1 64.513 63.281 63.281
1.133
3T P05M 417A Gregory Phillips San Diego 1992 968 / Black 67.317 64.444+DNF 63.710 63.710
0.429
4 P05M 37A Kenneth D. Provasi Rocky Mountain 1992 968 / Guards Red 67.902 64.404 66.267 64.404
0.694
5 P05M 251A Thomas J. Provasi Loma Prieta 1992 968 / Guards Red 66.056 64.553 64.553
0.149
6 P05M 257A James R. Blackwell Roadrunner 1993 968 / midnight blue 68.562 67.376 66.218+1 67.376
2.823
'Prod 05 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P05L 251B Sandy Provasi Loma Prieta 1992 968 / Guards Red 69.388+1 66.230+1 67.108 67.108
-
2 P05L 119B Barb Coplen Pacific Northwest 1993 968 / Midnight Blue Met. 66.215+1 66.885+2 66.094+1 68.094
0.986
3 P05L 9B Kathleen Lennon Alpine Mountain 1992 968 / Black 78.979 74.491 73.722 73.722
5.628
'Prod 06 Mens' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P06M 594A Michael R. Crandall Pacific Northwest 1970 914-6 / guards red 60.921 72.841+1 60.107 60.107
-
2 P06M 125A Terry S. Zaccone Golden Gate 1968 911L / Polo Red 61.464+DNF 61.700 60.416 60.416
0.309
3 P06M 438A Stew Crandall Pacific Northwest 1970 914-6 / Silver 68.693+DNF 66.590 66.680 66.590
6.174
'Prod 06 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 P06L 495B Mary Jane Hopkinson Alpine Mountain 1969 911S / Tangerine 65.986 63.605 60.856 60.856
-
'Prod 07 Mens' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T P07M 25B Edward Mayo Maverick 1972 911 S / Silver 65.166 63.186+1 62.034+1 64.034
-
2T P07M 339A Jerry K. Sutton Maverick 1973 911T / Bahia Red 70.161 69.222 68.012 68.012
3.978
3T P07M 575A Robert W. Ruder Rocky Mountain 1973 911S / sepia brown 74.126+DNF 70.502 68.916 68.916
0.904
4 P07M 342A Raymond A. Fiore Redwood 1974 911 / Aubergine 63.812+DNF 62.914+DNF 61.672+DNF DNF
68.916
5 P07M 518A William J. Samp Chicago DNS
6 P07M 547A Joseph Papp Llano Estacado 1972 911 T / Sepia Brown DNS
'Prod 07 Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P07L 25A Janet L. Mayo Maverick 1972 911 S / Silver 67.413 65.111 65.772 65.111
-
2 P07L 339B Myra Sutton Maverick 1973 911T / Bahia Red 69.071+1 69.554 66.220 66.220
1.109
'Prod 08 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T P08M 165A R Edward Moist Cimarron 1980 911SC / Color to Sample 69.947 67.409 66.418 66.418
-
2T P08M 761A Jack Merrell Longhorn 1983 Carrera SC / Grand Prix White 70.522 68.491 69.059 68.491
2.073
3 P08M 43A Scott Rogers Rocky Mountain 1981 911 / Zinnmetalic DNS
4 P08M 64A Brian M. Buck Rocky Mountain 1983 911 / Black DNS
'Prod 08 Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Car Color Times Total
1 P08L 64B Susan Buck Rocky Mountain 1983 911 / Black DNS
2 P08L 165B Dawn Drury Cimarron 1980 911SC / Color to Sample DNS
'Prod 09 Mens' - Total Entries: 19 Trophies: 7 Car Color Times Total
1T P09M 178A Stephen M. Downing Pacific Northwest 1989 911 / Silvermetallic 59.501 58.523 59.736 58.523
-
2T P09M 350B Robert Icard Grand Prix 1987 911 / Diamond Blue 63.650+2 61.669 60.919+1 61.669
3.146
3T P09M 416A Dave Nance Golden Empire 1985 911 / Red 63.440 61.824 62.273+1 61.824
0.155
4T P09M 623A Robert K. Kuykendall Maverick 1988 911 / Black 61.098+1 60.071+1 62.104 62.071
0.247
5T P09M 218A G Edward Scott Western Michigan 1986 911 / Garnet Red 62.170+DNF 62.195 65.127 62.195
0.124
6T P09M 367A Kris M. Lee Rocky Mountain 1986 911 / Silver 64.430 62.794 62.948 62.794
0.599
7T P09M 421A Gail E. Chase Intermountain 1987 911 / Black 64.043 63.144 64.752 63.144
0.350
8 P09M 638A Stephen Gies Absaroka 1984 911 / Grand Prix White 66.812 64.042+2 64.918 64.918
1.774
9 P09M 60A John J. Mackin Rocky Mountain 1986 911 / Iris Blue 68.514 65.182 66.152 65.182
0.264
10 P09M 583A Mike Holtzclaw Alaska 1985 911 / Guards Red 66.331 65.554+1 67.099 66.331
1.149
11 P09M 350A Raymond W. Palomarez Carrera 1987 911 / Diamond Blue 67.635 66.786 66.430 66.430
0.099
12 P09M 252A Glen Hoskins War Bonnet 1985 911 / Grand Prix White 70.766 67.407 68.644 67.407
0.977
13 P09M 50A David A. Seeland Rocky Mountain 1987 911 / Indischrot 70.966 68.823 67.828 67.828
0.421
14 P09M 416B John Forte Golden Empire 1985 911 / Red 68.511+DNF 68.129 69.713 68.129
0.301
15 P09M 502A Andrew Mayhew Golden Gate 1984 911 / Silver Blue Metallic 73.852 69.376 68.143 68.143
0.014
16 P09M 770A Jerry Schouten Rocky Mountain 1984 911 / White 72.697 69.807 71.175 69.807
1.664
17 P09M 164A Scot T. Anderson Yellowstone 1987 911Carrera / Speed Yelow 70.429 71.505 82.868 70.429
0.622
18 P09M 771B Troy Hagestad Rocky Mountain 1984 911 / White 73.411+DNF 72.863 71.570 71.570
1.141
19 P09M 548A Phil Rochelle Inland Northwest 1987 911 / Indischrot 74.373 72.405 75.577+DNF 72.405
0.835
'Prod 09 Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P09L 178B Mary Downing Pacific Northwest 1989 911 / Silvermetallic 73.645 67.375 66.264 66.264
-
2 P09L 502B Jessica Toney Golden Gate 1984 911 / Silver Blue Metallic 71.277 69.867 71.617 69.867
3.603
'Prod 10 Mens' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T P10M 392A Lawrence A. Sharp Golden Gate 1993 RS America / White 59.071+2 57.664 46.198+DNF 57.664
-
2T P10M 2A Manny Alban Chesapeake 1990 Carrera 2 / 63.940 62.965 63.069+1 62.965
5.301
3T P10M 187A Anthony L. Richey Roadrunner 1990 964 / White 66.160 63.665 65.758 63.665
0.700
4 P10M 308A Darrell P. Frett Central Iowa 1990 Carerra 4 65.418+1 63.689+1 64.249+1 65.689
2.024
5 P10M 229A Richard R. Moist Ozark Lakes 1992 911C2 / Red 67.510 67.941 67.268 67.268
1.579
6 P10M 58A Pete Tremper Schattenbaum 1990 964 / BLACK 70.170 69.215 71.632 69.215
1.947
'Prod 10 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P10L 115A Liz Shaw Roadrunner 1993 911 / Amazon Green 69.046+1 66.334 64.822+1 66.334
-
2 P10L 115B Jo Irwin Roadrunner 1993 911 / Amazon Green 80.295 70.934 69.499 69.499
3.165
3 P10L 229B Cara Moist Ozark Lakes 1992 911C2 / Red 74.917 70.821 70.585 70.585
1.086
'Prod 11 Mens' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T P11M 556A Paul Dodd Roadrunner 1996 993 Carrera 4S / Arena Red 60.181+1 57.186 57.221 57.186
-
2T P11M 256A Robert R. Nimtz Orange Coast 1996 993 / Black 62.764 60.689 59.304 59.304
2.118
3T P11M 268A Paul H. Baehr Silver Sage 1997 993 / Midnight Blue 66.787 62.346 60.094 60.094
0.790
4 P11M 103A R Wade Miller Allegheny 1995 993 / Adventurine Green 68.711 67.819+DNF 66.370 66.370
6.276
5 P11M 480A Daniel J. Ilias Canada West 1995 911 / Guards Red 71.418 66.713 66.931+1 66.713
0.343
6 P11M 255A Jonathan E. Jensen Rocky Mountain 1998 911S / Black DNS
7 P11M 255C Jonathan Jensen Rocky Mountain 1998 911S / Black DNS
'Prod 11 Ladies' - Total Entries: 5 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T P11L 268C Katherine Baehr Silver Sage 1997 993 / Midnight Blue 76.253+1 70.598 66.673 66.673
-
2T P11L 556B Melanie Dodd Roadrunner 1996 993 Carrera 4S / Arena Red 79.574 70.066 68.450+1 70.066
3.393
3 P11L 268B Margie Baehr Silver Sage 1997 993 / Midnight Blue 76.917 71.081 69.821+2 71.081
1.015
4 P11L 255B Judy Jensen Rocky Mountain 1998 911S / Black DNS
5 P11L 255J Johanna Jensen Rocky Mountain 1998 911S / Black DNS
'Prod 12 Mens' - Total Entries: 6 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T P12M 449A Steve Fallon Roadrunner 2005 997 / black 65.791 60.656 59.431+1 60.656
-
2T P12M 427A Mark R. Peebles Florida Citrus 2006 997S / white 67.162 61.179+1 61.050 61.050
0.394
3T P12M 527A Mark O. Steele Maverick 1999 911 / Red 64.673 62.524 61.862+1 62.524
1.474
4 P12M 17A Rick Seiferth Rocky Mountain 2000 996 / Metallic Green 77.623+1 77.259 67.991 67.991
5.467
5 P12M 452A Daniel J. Saxton Peachstate 1994 968 / Red 71.439 67.708+1 68.447 68.447
0.456
6 P12M 105A Leslie E. Schreiber Loma Prieta 2002 911 / Seal Gray 72.446+DNF 75.689 65.164+DNF 75.689
7.242
'Prod 12 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P12L 527B Lisa Steele Maverick 1999 911 / Red 67.206 63.611 62.632 62.632
-
2 P12L 105B Lisa Schreiber Loma Prieta 2002 911 / Seal Gray 78.680+DNF 69.392 67.857 67.857
5.225
3 P12L 111A Rita A. Hancock Riesentoter 2000 996 / Metallic Green 121.234+DNF 115.848+DNF 113.146 113.146
45.289
'Prod 13 Mens' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T P13M 126A James D. Cambron Heart O' Dixie 1996 993 Turbo / Polar Silver 70.129 62.135 61.694 61.694
-
2T P13M 734A Francis Wilson Intermountain 2007 997GT3 / gt silver 72.218 64.167 61.162+1 63.162
1.468
3T P13M 390B Adam Covington Northern Ohio 1996 3.8 GT3 / WHITE 68.983 67.041 63.087+1 65.087
1.925
4 P13M 221A Collin W. Fat Sacramento Valley 2003 996T / midnight blue 70.101 66.815 65.196 65.196
0.109
5 P13M 420A Eric D. Aust Sierra Nevada 1997 993 / Speed Yellow 74.723 72.364+1 70.096 70.096
4.900
6 P13M 401A Lance A. Wheeler Silver Sage 1979 930 / Blue 76.249+DNF 76.644+1 77.219+2 78.644
8.548
7 P13M 390A Harry Covington Northern Ohio 1996 3.8 GT3 / WHITE 78.315+DNF 65.598+DNF 64.234+DNF DNF
78.644
'Prod 14 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T P14M 396A William W. Roberts Inland Northwest 1997 986 / Arctic Silver 70.086 64.007 63.356 63.356
-
2T P14M 590A William C. Oaks Roadrunner 1998 Boxster 986 / Arena Red 71.609 66.267 64.301 64.301
0.945
3 P14M 675A Cecil Morris Rocky Mountain 1997 986 / Sliver 72.241 66.735 65.362 65.362
1.061
4 P14M 10B Dan Berry Rocky Mountain 1998 986 Boxster / pastel yellow 80.984+2 77.552+1 72.687+1 74.687
9.325
'Prod 14 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 P14L 10A Tamela J. Cash Rocky Mountain 1998 986 Boxster / pastel yellow 76.072+1 69.106 68.018 68.018
-
'Prod 15 Mens' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P15M 222A Bob E. Usner Hurricane 2000 BOXSTER S / Polar Silver 69.256+DNF 70.415 80.975 70.415
-
2 P15M 543A Jon R. Hornaday Hill Country 2007 Cayman / Meteor Grey 77.342 71.571 73.459+DNF 71.571
1.156
3 P15M 94A Anthony E. Pais Riesentoter 2005 Boxster / Basalt/Sand 92.140 82.961 76.498 76.498
4.927
'Prod 16 Mens' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P16M 672A Grant Davis Peachstate 2006 Cayman S / Basalt Black 63.404 60.773 59.314 59.314
-
2 P16M 317A Bill Addis Inland Northwest 2001 3400S / Arctic Silver 70.928+DNF 65.327+DNF 66.869 66.869
7.555
3 P16M 341A Kevin Clowry Pacific Northwest 2005 BOXTER S / Atlas Grey 71.258+1 72.058 67.763 67.763
0.894
'Prod 17 Mens' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P17M 310A Jeffrey Gordon Tennessee 1981 928 / Black 66.277 63.392 63.686 63.392
-
2 P17M 424B Charles Gladle Central New York 1985 928 S / WEIS GOLD METALIC 72.801+DNF 73.512 72.106+2 73.512
10.120
3 P17M 272A Ray E. Johansen Sacramento Valley 1990 928 / grand prix white 76.086+2 73.986+1 78.714+DNF 75.986
2.474
'Prod 17 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T P17L 424A Joyce A. Gladle Central New York 1985 928 S / WEIS GOLD METALIC 79.346+1 73.999+1 72.223 72.223
-
2 P17L 310B Annie Gordon Tennessee 1981 928 / Black 79.765 74.179 72.712 72.712
0.489
3 P17L 417B Pat Corona San Diego 1989 928 S4 / Black DNS
'Impr 01 Mens' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T I01M 204A Christopher E. Griesbaum Ozark Lakes 1973 914 / SILVER 64.166 63.825 60.833 60.833
-
2 I01M 275A Mike Ryan Rocky Mountain 1967 912 / Irish grun 70.425 66.048 65.494 65.494
4.661
'Impr 01 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 I01L 204B Jill Griesbaum Ozark Lakes 1973 914 / SILVER 66.918 63.078 61.645 61.645
-
'Impr 03 Mens' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T I03M 186A Henry J. Hoeh Metro New York 1999 911C2 / Ocean Blue 59.607+2 61.080 60.812 60.812
-
2 I03M 186B Joe Rothman Rocky Mountain 1999 911C2 / Ocean Blue 66.812 63.492 64.335 63.492
2.680
'Impr 04 Mens' - Total Entries: 7 Trophies: 3 Car Color Times Total
1T I04M 42A James C. Shoffit Maverick 1978 911SC / Black 58.758+1 70.475 58.906 58.906
-
2T I04M 646A Thomas H. Oxner Ozark 1972 911 / Yellow 59.868 59.428 58.233+2 59.428
0.522
3T I04M 71A Jeffrey Mitchell Rocky Mountain 1979 911 sc / gold 60.055 60.687+6 60.655 60.055
0.627
4 I04M 362A Carey R. Spreen Maverick 1982 911 SC / Guards Red 63.355 60.232+1 62.874+1 62.232
2.177
5 I04M 302A Dick Kjellsen Peachstate 1974 911 / Grand Prix Whit 65.618+DNF 65.906+1 63.559 63.559
1.327
6 I04M 8B Walt Fricke Rocky Mountain 1977 911 SC / Red DNS
7 I04M 302B John Thompson Nord Stern 1974 911 / Grand Prix Whit DNS
'Impr 04 Ladies' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T I04L 42B Wendy Shoffit Maverick 1978 911SC / Black 61.457+1 61.576+2 59.495 59.495
-
2 I04L 8A Kathleen M. Fricke Rocky Mountain 1977 911 SC / Red 67.046 64.462 65.054 64.462
4.967
'Impr 05 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T I05M 732A Val Korry Pacific Northwest 2004 911 GT3 / Speed Yellow 58.415+2 57.257+1 57.276+1 59.257
-
2T I05M 306A Matthew A. Napieralski Michiana 1980 911 / Red 221.817+DNF 62.753 63.237 62.753
3.496
3 I05M 464A Radomin V. Delgado Orange Coast 2007 911 GT3 RS / Orange DNS
4 I05M 485A Carl Vanderschuit San Diego 2001 986 / Artic Silver DNS
'Impr 05 Ladies' - Total Entries: 3 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T I05L 732B Becky Phelan Pacific Northwest 2004 911 GT3 / Speed Yellow 68.763 67.643 64.705 64.705
-
2 I05L 306B Frances Napieralski Michiana 1980 911 / Red 66.770 65.451 65.134 65.134
0.429
3 I05L 485B Joan Vanderschuit San Diego 2001 986 / Artic Silver DNS
'Impr 06 Mens' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T I06M 619A Bert C. DelVillano Florida Citrus 2007 997 turbo / white 65.943+DNF 65.011 63.787 63.787
-
2 I06M 740A Dennis Clemons Pacific Northwest 1988 930 / Silver DNS
'Impr 06 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 I06L 619B Anne DelVillano Florida Citrus 2007 997 turbo / white 72.842 68.818+DNF 66.588+1 68.588
-
'Mod 04 Mens' - Total Entries: 4 Trophies: 2 Car Color Times Total
1T M04M 113A E Leeds Gulick Pacific Northwest 1972 914-6 / White 53.873 53.858 53.621+3 53.858
-
2T M04M 175A William A. Thorp Oregon 1986 944 Turbo / Mexico Blue 60.949+1 59.344+1 61.119 61.119
7.261
3 M04M 59A David A. Cooley Big Sky 1981 911 SC / Blue 64.116 62.723 62.006 62.006
0.887
4 M04M 684A Thomas W. Kautz Alpine Mountain 1981 911SC / Putty Grey 83.889+DNF 66.605 63.861 63.861
1.855
'Mod 04 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 M04L 175B Katherine Smalley Oregon 1986 944 Turbo / Mexico Blue 63.845 62.482 59.945 59.945
-
'Mod 05 Mens' - Total Entries: 2 Trophies: 1 Car Color Times Total
1T M05M 496A Benjamin J. Binford San Diego 1993 RSA / Guards Red 62.149+DNF 60.315 59.801+1 60.315
-
2 M05M 412A Christopher Haunold Silver Sage 2001 911 c4 / black 67.067+DNF 65.495+1 63.397 63.397
3.082
'Mod 06 Mens' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 M06M 511A David Grieshaber Golden Gate 2007 Cayman S / Arctic Silver 66.873+3 65.150+1 63.487+1 65.487
-
'Mod 06 Ladies' - Total Entries: 1 Car Color Times Total
1 M06L 511B Sayuri Grieshaber Golden Gate 2007 Cayman S / Arctic Silver 69.720 67.390 67.021+5 67.390
-
'Canceled' - Total Entries: 25 Car Color Times Total
1 CAN 14A J Kent Early Rocky Mountain 1971 S 71 911T / YELLOW DNS
2 CAN 71B Tricia Mitchell Rocky Mountain 1979 911 sc / gold DNS
3 CAN 174A Pat Di giovanni Rocky Mountain 1993 911 / white DNS
4 CAN 174B Melissa Anderson Rocky Mountain 1993 911 / white DNS
5 CAN 211A Andrew Schermuly Arizona 1997 Boxster / Guards Red DNS
6 CAN 253B Ruth Young San Diego 2004 Cayenne S / Lapis Blue DNS
7 CAN 284A Brent Palmer Oregon 2006 997S / Guards Red DNS
8 CAN 290A Todd Schimmels Silver Sage 1976 930 / Yellow DNS
9 CAN 377A Thomas Rusk Schones Land 2000 986 / Jungle Green DNS
10 CAN 410B Arrah Steffens Inland Northwest 2006 cayenne tts / basalt black metalli DNS
11 CAN 426A Lisa M. Smith Northern Ohio 2008 911 TT / Cobalt Blue DNS
12 CAN 426B Jeff Smith Northern Ohio 2008 911 TT / Cobalt Blue DNS
13 CAN 438B Linda Crandall Pacific Northwest 1970 914-6 / Silver DNS
14 CAN 553A Hal McMillan Silver Sage 2007 Cayman S / Arctic Silver DNS
15 CAN 564A Christopher Cassidy San Diego 1972 914 / Orange DNS
16 CAN 596A Brian G. Lay Connecticut Valley 1986 911 / India Red DNS
17 CAN 596B Keith Williams Ohio Valley 1986 911 / India Red DNS
18 CAN 602B Elizabeth Ewens Nord Stern 1989 928 GT / Guards Red DNS
19 CAN 620A Robert Rathe Metro New York 1973 911 Baby Turbo / blue/red/silver DNS
20 CAN 658A Karl A. Tronnes Nord Stern 1989 944 S2 / Linen Grey DNS
21 CAN 685A Kevin Molineaux Sequoia 1968 912 / Bahama Yellow DNS
22 CAN 685B Debilyn Molineaux Sequoia 1968 912 / Bahama Yellow DNS
23 CAN 725A D M. Vess Peachstate 2006 Cayman / Basalt Black DNS
24 CAN 741C Dani Penman Intermountain 2008 911 TT / Glacier Blue DNS
25 CAN 771A Jerrel Schouten Rocky Mountain 1984 911 / White DNS


Top Times Of Day Time Class # Driver
Raw time 53.858 M04M 113A E Leeds Gulick
Street 59.051 S06M 151A Brian G. Leduc
Production 57.186 P11M 556A Paul Dodd
Improved 58.906 I04M 42A James C. Shoffit
Modified 53.858 M04M 113A E Leeds Gulick